Just Community

Just Community

Just Community Award Winners

Faculty

Muthar Al-Ubaidi Professor CAS 2005
Jonathan Alexander Associate Professor University College 2002
Grace Auyang Professor Raymond Walters 2009
Cynthia Berryman-Fink Professor A&S 1999
John Bryan Professor A&S 2004
Carl Bryant Assistant Professor A&S 2011
Lanthan Camblin Professor CECH  2009
Maureen France Associate Professor DAAP  1997
Kenneth Ghee Associate Professor A&S  2001
Urmila Ghia 
Professor Engineering 2007
Mark Gooden 
Associate Professor CECH 2008
Eric Gruenstein
Professor College of Medicine 2010
Ali Houshmand
Assistant Professor Engineering
1996
Kanniks Kannikeswaran 
Adjunct Instructor CCM 2009
Rama Kasturi
Adjunct Associate Professor College of Medicine 2012
Velta Kelly-Foster 
Adjunct Assistant Professor CDC 2009
Terry Kershaw
Professor A&S 2010
Estela Matriano 
Professor Education 2001
Ronald Millard
Professor College of Medicine 2003
Lisa Newman  Professor A&S
2004
Patricia O'Reilly
Professor Education
1999
Jorge Prada
Assistant Professor College of Medicine 2007
Amit Raturi
Professor College of Business 2010
Frank Russell Assistant Professor DAAP 2009
Stephen Sunderland
Professor School of Social Work
2003
Les Vuylsteke,
Associate Librarian
  2000
Elissa Yancey
Associate Professor A&S 201

Student

Ryan Beeler 
CCM 2007
Tiffany Bond 
A&S 2000
Andrea Davidson 
Engineering 1999
Annie Fitzgerald 
A&S 2004
Christopher Fortner 
A&S 1998
Jonathan Hilton 
A&S 2012
Ruth Ann Hoffman 
A&S 1997
Jay Hummel
Business Administration 2001
Kristen Kesse 
Engineering 2007
Mark Kohan 
CECH 2011
Rebecca Lehman 
CECH 2008
Elyse Lohrbach 
CECH 2009
Ashley Marsman
Education 2001
Rhonda Myers 
Engineering 2002
Nancy Paraskevopoulos
A&S 2010
Justin Shafer
College of Business 2005
E. Kimmins Southard 
Social Work 2011
Eric Styles
CCM 1999
Darren Tolliver 
A&S 2003
Jerry Tsai
A&S 2005
Glenn Walker University College 2000
Stephanie Diane Walker 
Raymond Walters 1996
Bryan Westbrook
A&S 2006

Staff

Robin Arnsperger
Interim Director UC Women's Center 2002
Terry Bankston Program Coordinator Career Development Center 2008
Lou Bilionis
Dean College of Law 2008
Debbie Brawn
Director, Academic University Honors Program 2010
Ron Cushing 
Director International Student Services 1998
Cheryll Dunn 
Associate Dean CAS 1998
Dewey Enderle
Sr. Staff Engineer Planning+Design+Construction 2009
Michael Enderly
Director Student Organizations & Activities 1999
Joan Fisher
Records Management Officer A&S 2001
Loreen Flynn 
Library Media Technical Assistant   2002
Cecily Goode
Director OneStop Student Services Center 2012
William Harris
Program Director Center for Community Engagement 2005
Un Kyong Ho 
Program Coordinator Diversity Education 2009
Abie Ingber
Executive Director Hillel 2002
Todd Jones 
Director Student Development Athletics 2011
Helen Kegler
Director, Multicultural Affairs RWC 2001
Audra Morrison 
Executive Staff Assistant Engineering 2005
Anthony Perzigian 
Senior Vice President & Provost   1996
Jennifer Radt 
Director, Academic Clermont College 2007
Barbara Rinto
Director UC Women's Center 2010
Lillian Santa-Maria
University Ombuds   2007
Gail Stocker
Program Coordinator A&S 2001
Ahoo Tabatabai
Program Coordinator Diversity Education 2005
Judith Trent
Associate Vice President, Research & Advanced Studies Student Financial Aid 2000
George Wharton
Director (retired)
Office of Equal Opportunity 2012
Connie Williams 
Assistant Director,   1997
Dawn Wilson 
Director Resident Education & Development 2009
Janet Winter
Program Manager Student Financial Aid 2006
Carol Wissman
Asst. Director, Academic A&S 2007

Organization

Association for India’s Development
2005
C-PAWS
2002
Habitat for Humanity Steering Committee 2006
Law Student Diversity Association
1999
National Student Speech Language Hearing Association
2004
RAPP (Racial Awareness Program)
2011
RECLAIM Peer Advocate Program
2012
SOAR (Student Organized Against Rape) 1998
Student Government & Judicial Affairs for the BeatCAT program 2007
Urban Health Project 2003
Urban Morgan Institute for Human Rights
2000
WISE (Women in Science & Engineering)
2001
Women & Racism
2000

Office

Ombuds Office Lillian Santa-Maria 1996
Resident Education & Development Dawn Wilson 2008
University Hospital Ombuds Vincent Hughes 1996

Special Awards

Awarded posthumously in 2011

Donald E. Becker Executive Vice President Kroger
Linda Bates Parker Director Career Development Center