Past Student Leadership

These records are an indefinite work-in-progress. Information is added here as it is discovered or shared. To provide info or to clarify/correct anything here, please email BearcatBands@ucmail.uc.edu.

2004-2005 Student Leadership
Name Role
Nick DelleCave
Grant Thornberry
David Wolfe
Robb McKinney
Drum Major
Kathleen Hall
Additional unknown
Feature Twirler
LeAnne Carter Flute Section Leader
Kellie Cozart
Jenna Quisno
Clarinet Section Leader
Heather Mulcahey
Julie Barnickle
Michael Morgan
Saxophone Section Leader
Marcus McWilliams
Nate Wiczer
Trumpet Section Leader
Andy Scheidt Mellophone Section Leader
Ryan Roosen Trombone Section Leader
Mary Beth Fischer Baritone Section Leader
Kris Kees Tuba Section Leader
Matt Oakland
Tom Otermat
Megan Neal
Adam McCormick
Percussion Section Leader
Unknown Color Guard Section Leader
Mary Beth Fischer
LeAnne Carter
Librarian
Bob Schneider Equipment
Kellie Cozart Uniforms
Phil Bender Instruments
Ryan Leitz
Chris Luebbe
Laurence Room
Walt Lubbers Band Council President
Mary Marques TBS Theta President
Ryan Leitz KKPsi Upsilon President
2003-2004 Student Leadership
Name Role
Unknown Drum Major
Unknown Feature Twirler
Unknown Flute Section Leader
Unknown Clarinet Section Leader
Unknown Saxophone Section Leader
Unknown Trumpet Section Leader
Unknown Horn Section Leader
Unknown Trombone Section Leader
Unknown Baritone Section Leader
Unknown Tuba Section Leader
Unknown Percussion Section Leader
Unknown Color Guard Section Leader
Unknown Librarian
Unknown Equipment
Unknown Uniforms
Unknown Instruments
Adam Blanford Band Council President
Unknown TBS Theta President
Unknown KKPsi Upsilon President
2002-2003 Student Leadership
Name Role
Unknown Drum Major
Unknown Feature Twirler
Unknown Flute Section Leader
Unknown Clarinet Section Leader
Unknown Saxophone Section Leader
Unknown Trumpet Section Leader
Unknown Horn Section Leader
Unknown Trombone Section Leader
Unknown Baritone Section Leader
Unknown Tuba Section Leader
Unknown Percussion Section Leader
Unknown Color Guard Section Leader
Unknown Librarian
Unknown Equipment
Unknown Uniforms
Unknown Instruments
Robert W. Pugh Band Council President
Unknown TBS Theta President
Unknown KKPsi Upsilon President
2001-2002 Student Leadership
Name Role
Kevin McGinn
Chris Kannel
Drum Major
Kristie Orndorf Feature Twirler
Scott Brindley Flute Section Leader
Mya Banks Clarinet Section Leader
Brett Sova Saxophone Section Leader
Clint Bourgeois Trumpet Section Leader
Rob Pugh Horn Section Leader
Sarah Lewis Trombone Section Leader
Michelle Marion Baritone Section Leader
Tim Higgens
Nick Landers
Tuba Section Leader
Andy Staley
Matt Lanzoff
Percussion Section Leader
Angie Kozman
Cheri Luck
Color Guard Section Leader
Unknown Librarian
Nick DelleCave Equipment
Kristy Orndorf Uniforms
Rob Pugh Instruments
Ben Jenkins Laurence Room
Glenn Payton Band Council President
Sarah Lewis TBS Theta President
Nate Eisinger KKPsi Upsilon President
2000-2001 Student Leadership
Name Role
Emily Ploetz
Kevin McGinn
Chris Kannel
Drum Major
Unknown Feature Twirler
Betsy Swartz
Heather Wilhelm
Jamie Radwin
Flute Section Leader
Suzanne Ott
More unknown
Clarinet Section Leader
Tom Herbort
Tom Ploetz
Brett Sova
Saxophone Section Leader
Bob Dennedy
Craig Gloeckler
Kirk Paisley
Clint Bourgeois
Kevin Waugh
Trumpet Section Leader
Rob Pugh
Dustin Miller
Christine Chandler
Horn Section Leader
Thanapat Vichitchot
Jon Hembree
Trombone Section Leader
Jason Muench
Jason Amos
Baritone Section Leader
Tim Higgens
Nick Landers
Fred Stetz
Scott Behler
Tuba Section Leader
Eric Burroughs
John Bertoli
Adam McCormick
Andy Staley
Nick Ertle
Percussion Section Leader
Brandy Kinsey
Angie Kozman
Color Guard Section Leader
Emily Ploetz
Kevin McGinn
Chris Kannel
Librarian
Nick DelleCave Equipment
Amiee Beargie Uniforms
Rob Pugh Instruments
Adam McCormick Laurence Room
Timothy Dennedy Band Council President
Betsy Swarz TBS Theta President
Jason Muench KKPsi Upsilon President
1999-2000 Student Leadership
Name Role
Melissa Silsby
Nickki Royce
Emily Ploetz
Drum Major
Unknown Feature Twirler
Stacy Hunkler Flute Section Leader
Melissa Silsby
Candy Wilson
Clarinet Section Leader
Tom Herbort
Matt Mason
Saxophone Section Leader
Bob Dennedy
Jodi Schmidt
Kevin Waugh
Trumpet Section Leader
Amanda Kain
Rob Pugh
Horn Section Leader
Thanapat Vichitchot
Kevin Behler
Trombone Section Leader
Unknown Baritone Section Leader
Tim Higgens
Nick Lander
Hope Wille
Tuba Section Leader
Brian Hauk
Emma Reid
Brad Howard
Percussion Section Leader
Brandy Kinsey
Tana Weingartner
Color Guard Section Leader
Melissa Silsby
Nickki Royce
Emily Ploetz
Librarian
Kevin Waugh Equipment
Beth Pugh Uniforms
Rob Pugh Instruments
Doug Alcorn Laurence Room
Jodi Schmidt Band Council President
Becky Hopewell TBS Theta President
Jason Muench KKPsi Upsilon President
1998-1999 Student Leadership
Name Role
Mike Rutherford
Nikki Royce
Melissa Silsby
Drum Major
Unknown Feature Twirler
Jennifer Knepp
Stacy Hunkler
Flute Section Leader
Melissa Silsby
Janice Beiderbeck
Clarinet Section Leader
Matt Mason Saxophone Section Leader
Bob Dennedy
Trish Aufderhaar
Jodi Schmidt
Trumpet Section Leader
Rob Pugh Horn Section Leader
Thanapat Vichitchot
Matt Behler
Trombone Section Leader
Kevin Behler Baritone Section Leader
Jeff November
Hope Wille
Tuba Section Leader
Emma Reid
Kevin McCabe
Brian Hauk
Percussion Section Leader
Sandy Zoller
Desha Dyer
Color Guard Section Leader
Emily Gilb
Jennifer Longhauser
Librarian
Mike Rutherford Equipment
Beth Pugh Uniforms
Rob Pugh Instruments
Mike Rutherford Band Council President
Jennifer Knepp TBS Theta President
Bob Dennedy KKPsi Upsilon President
1997-1998 Student Leadership
Name Role
Mike Rutherford
Nikki Royce
Melissa Silsby
Drum Major
Unknown Feature Twirler
Jennifer Knepp
Stacy Hunkler
Flute Section Leader
Melissa Silsby
Janice Beiderbeck
Clarinet Section Leader
Matt Mason
Andy Rice
Saxophone Section Leader
Bob Dennedy
Trish Aufderhaar
Jodi Schmidt
Trumpet Section Leader
Amanda Kain
DeJuan McGuire
Horn Section Leader
Jodi Theis Trombone Section Leader
Jason Muench Baritone Section Leader
Jeff November
Marc Lockwood
Tuba Section Leader
Mike Short
Kevin McCabe
Brian Hauk
Percussion Section Leader
Sandy Zoller
Desha Dyer
Becky Crabb
Color Guard Section Leader
Stacy Hunkler Librarian
Brian Gaynor Equipment
Ann Phifer Uniforms
Mike Rutherford Instruments
Mike Novak Band Council President
Jully Duffy TBS Theta President
Mike Short KKPsi Upsilon President
1996-1997 Student Leadership
Name Role
Jessica Knause
Mike Rutherford
Drum Major
Unknown Feature Twirler
Nicki Brinker
Jennifer Knepp
Flute Section Leader
Beth Pugh
Melissa Silsby
Clarinet Section Leader
Jerry Howard
Lee Becker
Saxophone Section Leader
Bob Dennedy
Trish Aufderhaar
Jodi Schmidt
Trumpet Section Leader
Becky Williams
DeJuan McGuire
Horn Section Leader
Brian Crawford
Jodi Theis
Trombone/Baritone Section Leader
Jeff November
Jon Detroy
Tuba Section Leader
Kevin Kifer
Mike Short
Kevin McCabe
Percussion Section Leader
Sandy Zoller
Roxanne Brate
Color Guard Section Leader
Jennifer Knepp Librarian
Mike Novak Equipment
Ann Phifer Uniforms
Josh Marotti Instruments
Trish Aufderhaar Band Council President
Beth Pugh TBS Theta President
Jay Kreimer KKPsi Upsilon President